Local fraternities organized by geographic area (district)

The St. Katharine Drexel Region includes Eastern Pennsylvania, Southern New Jersey and Delaware. Many of our members can be found in the Greater Philadelphia Area but we have local fraternities from the Poconos down to Wilmington and from the Harrisburg region all the way out to Long Beach Island.

A searchable map of our local fraternities can be found here.


NJ EAST- DISTRICT COUNCILLOR LOIS PESTRITTO, OFS  — Lois13@comcast.net

BLESSED SACRAMENT FRATERNITY
BlessedSacrament@skdregion.org
Meets second Sunday of each month at 1:30 p.m.
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Parish Hall
30 Schoolhouse Rd., Whiting, NJ 08759

DIVINE MERCY FRATERNITY
Meets third Sunday of each month at 1:00 p.m.
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church
591 New Jesrey Ave., Absecon, NJ08201

ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI FRATERNITY
lois13@comcast.net
Meets first Sunday of each month for Mass at 11:15 a.m.
Gathering follows in Church Hall
4700 Longbeach Blvd., Long Beach Township, NJ 08008
http://lbiseculars.blogspot.com/

ST. MAXIMILIAN KOLBE FRATERNITY
StMaximilianKolbe@skdregion.org
Meets every third Sunday for Mass at Noon at St. Peter’s Church
Fraternity gathering follows in Kolbe Hall
406 Forman Ave., Pt. Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742


NJ WEST – DISTRICT COUNCILLOR JOANNE SANVARDINE, OFS — jerry.sanvardine@verizon.net

CHRIST THE KING FRATERNITY
ChristtheKing@skdregion.org
Meets third Sunday of each month at 12:30 p.m.
Christ the King Church – Morgan Hall
Windsor & Hopkins Aves., Haddonfield, NJ 08033

HOLY ASSUMPTION FRATERNITY
HolyAssumption@skdregion.org
Meets first Sunday of each month at 1:00 p.m.
St. Clare Church
232 E. Front St., Florence, NJ 08518

SPIRIT OF ST. FRANCIS FRATERNITY
SpiritofStFrancis@skdregion.org
Meets every fourth Sunday starting with the Crown Rosary at 9:20,
Mass at 10:00 am. at St. Anthony’s Church, followed by the Fraternity Gathering in the Church Hall
626 S. Olden Avenue, Hamilton, NJ 08629

ST. CASIMIR FRATERNITY
StCasimir@skdregion.org
Meets third Tuesday of each month at 1:30 p.m.
Church of the Holy Name
260 Conrow Rd., Riverside, NJ 08075

ST. PETER FRATERNITY
StPeter@skdregion.org
Meets every fourth Sunday for Mass at St. Peter’s Church at 10:00 a.m.
Fraternity gathering follows in School Cafeteria
101 Middleton St., Riverside, NJ 08075


PA CENTRAL

LIVING WORD FRATERNITY
LivingWord@skdregion.org
Meets second Sunday of each month at 12:30 p.m.
St. Stanislaus Parish Hall/Msgr Cahill Room
500 E. Main St., Lansdale, PA 19446

IMMACULATE CONCEPTION FRATERNITY
Meets second Sunday of each month at Noon
Larkin Center
Visitation of the Blessed Mother, 196 North Trooper Road, Norristown, PA 19403

POVERELLO FRATERNITY
BMRamp25@gmail.com
Meets second Sunday of each month at Noon
St. Anselm Spiritual Center
12670 Dunks Ferry Rd., Philadelphia, PA 19154

QUEEN OF THE UNIVERSE FRATERNITY
QueenoftheUniverse@skdregion.org
Meets third Sunday of each month at 1:30 p.m.
St. Anselm Spiritual Center
12670 Dunks Ferry Rd., Philadelphia, PA 19154

ST. BONAVENTURE FRATERNITY
Meets third Saturday of each month at 11:00 a.m.
Franciscan Monastery of St. Clare
1317 Dogwood Street, Langhorne, PA 19047 (GPS address)

ST. FRANCIS FRATERNITY
StFrancisInn@skdregion.org
Meets second Saturday of each Month for Mass at 8:30 a.m., Fraternity gathering follows
2441 Kensington Ave., Philadelphia, PA 19125

ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST FRATERNITY
Meets fourth Sunday of each month (early start 10:00 A.M.; regular meeting 2:00 p.m.
Connolly House (behind the Church & Friary)
12th and Ludlow Sts., Philadelphia, PA 19107

VENERABLE MATT TALBOT EMERGING FRATERNITY
VenMattTalbot@skdregion.org
Meets first Monday of each month @ 6:00 PM
(3rd Monday if holiday conflicts)
Matt Talbot House
1449 S. 29th St.
Philadelphia (Grays Ferry), PA 19146


PA NORTH – DISTRICT COUNCILLOR DONALD FOOTE, OFS — footeman@ptd.net

HOLY CROSS FRATERNITY
HolyCross@skdregion.org
Meets third Sunday of each month at 1:00 p.m.
St. Katharine Drexel Church
124 East Abbott, Lansford, PA 18232
www.hcsfo.org

HOLY DORMITION/ST. CLARE FRATERNITY
HolyDormitionStClare@skdregion.org
Meets first Sunday of each month at 1:00 p.m.
Emmaus Room, Holy Dormition Friary
Sybertsville, PA 18251
byzfranciscan.org/holy-dormition-fraternity/

QUEEN OF PEACE FRATERNITY
QueenofPeace@skdregion.org
Meets fourth Sunday of each month at 1:00 p.m.
Queen of Peace Parish – CCD Building (behind Rectory)
314 Chestnut Ave., Hawley, PA 18428

ST. FRANCIS FRATERNITY, EASTON
StFrancisEaston@skdregion.org
Meets third Sunday of each month
Meets on the third Sunday of each month, unless otherwise noted. Gathering time is 1:30 P.M.
St. Francis Retreat Center
3918 Chipman Rd., Easton, PA18045
saintfrancisfraternity.com

ST. JOSEPH FRATERNITY, WILKES-BARRE/SCRANTON/PITTSTON AREA
Meets on the third Sunday of each month at 1:30p.m.
Oblates of St. Joseph Seminary
Route 315, Laflin,PA
http://www.swbfranciscans.com/

STS. CYRIL AND METHODIUS FRATERNITY
Meets third Sunday of each month at 1:30 p.m.
Bernadine Franciscan Conference Center
480 St. Bernadine St., Reading, PA 19607


PA SOUTHEAST & DELAWARE – DISTRICT COUNCILLOR TERESA CARISIO, OFS — tmcarisio@yahoo.com

ST. FRANCIS FRATERNITY, SPRINGFIELD
boandmick@aol.com
Meets second Sunday of each month at 12:30 a.m.
St. Francis Parish Church Hall
126 Saxer Ave., Springfield, PA 19064
http://stfrancisfraternity.com

ST. JOHN NEUMANN FRATERNITY
StJohnNeumann@skdregion.org
Meets the third Wednesday of each month at 7:00 p.m.
Our Lady of the Angels Convent
609 So. Convent Rd., Aston, PA19014

ST. PATRICK FRATERNITY
StPatrick@skdregion.org
Meets every third Sunday of the month at 11:00 a.m.
St. Francis Renewal Center
1901 Prior Rd., Wilmington, DE 19809

SAN DAMIANO FRATERNITY
SanDamiano@skdregion.org
Meets every first Tuesday at 7:00 p.m.
St. Francis Renewal Center
1901 Prior Road, Wilmington, DE 19809


* District Councillors are assistants to the Regional Executive Council, but are not voting members of the REC. Their responsibilities include those described in Chapter 1, Paragraph 3, of our Regional Guidelines, approved November 16, 2013.